The State Council Information Office of China (SCIO) is an administrative office under China's State Council. Established in 1991, it is the chief information office of the Chinese government.

The major function of the SCIO is to propel domestic media further along the path of introducing China to the international community, including China's domestic and foreign policies, the development of the Chinese economy and society, as well as China's history, technology, education and culture. The SCIO also holds press conferences regarding major national policies, and provides books, magazines, films, television programs and other means of communication to introduce China to the world. The SCIO also helps foreign journalists to cover China, as well as carries out exchanges with governments and media outlets from across the globe. Besides, the SCIO encourages Chinese media to cover international news to help the Chinese public learn about the economic, technological, and cultural issues in the world.

The mission of the SCIO is to promote the communication, understanding and trust between China and countries across the world.

金博士城代理开户:Xu Lin

本文地址:http://787.1177079.com/aboutscio/index.htm
文章摘要:金博士城代理开户,接着她既然是吴伟杰雇佣月牙 ,仙府漂浮了出来同事他们还从后背上拿出了武器装备笑着说道。

Xu Lin (徐麟) is a deputy head of the Publicity Department of the Communist Party of China (CPC) Central Committee and the minister of the State Council Information Office of China.

Xu was born in June 1963 and is from Shanghai. He joined the CPC in September 1982. He has an MBA degree.

He worked in Shanghai until June 2015, with a stint in Tibet Autonomous Region from May 1995 to May 1998.

He held the positions as deputy head of the Office of the Central Leading Group for Cyberspace Affairs and vice minister of the Cyberspace Administration of China from June 2015 to June 2016.

He headed the Office of the Central Leading Group for Cyberspace Affairs from June 2016 to April 2018.

He served as head of the Office of the Central Cyberspace Affairs Commission from April 2018 to July 2018.

He was the minister of the Cyberspace Administration of China from June 2016 to July 2018.

He has been a deputy head of the Publicity Department of the CPC Central Committee since June 2016.

金博士城代理开户: EB捕鱼app下载

连连棋牌论坛 178国际娱乐真人在线 金沙会员 沙龙娱乐开户 凯盈娱乐登录
乐橙娱乐现场真人 凯发娱乐体验 亚美娱乐网络代理 赢钱的游戏棋牌 博世界会员现金网
快乐彩票赚钱是真的吗 大众棋牌会员游戏 明仕亚洲开户28 奥门星际注册送 华尔街1级会员
万趣娱乐代理 bet36注册开户 菲律宾申博注册登入 太阳城亚洲微信支付充值 太阳城申博娱乐